After much deliberation, the judges have now come to a final decision on who has made it to the Fraud Awards shortlist 2016.

BEST NEWCOMER

Fraudsec by Whispli
Jarloc by GCS
Verus by Innovia Systems
Loss Prevention Foundation qualifications through ORIS Media
Affiliate Fraud Alerts by Chargebacks911
SmartRule by ai Corporation
Concept Tag by Agon

MOST INNOVATIVE IN-STORE PRODUCT

Jarloc by GCS
Verus by Innovia Systems
Checkpoint Systems EVOLVE-Store
Rascal Systems / Sainsbury’s / Camelot UK Lotteries
SafeCash Retail Deposit High Speed from Gunnebo
Concept Tag by Agon

MOST INNOVATIVE IN-STORE SURVEILLANCE

Scan-It-All by StopLift Checkout Vision Systems
AXIS Morphean – AXIS Communications & adidas Group
EdgeVMS 5.0 by Verint
Edge Protect by Pivot3
Kings Security – Kings Intelligence Service (KIS)
Axis’ Zipstream technology

MOST INNOVATIVE ONLINE PRODUCT

Intelligent Source Detection by Chargebacks911
GBG Connexus by GBG
Axis’ Zipstream technology
MYPINPAD
Kount & Ethoca
SmartRule by ai Corporation

MOST INNOVATIVE CROSS-FUNCTIONAL PRODUCT

Facewatch Platform
River Island / Nedap !D Cloud
StoreGuard by G24
20/20 Data Analytics by Agilence
GBG Connexus by GBG
CareerCheck’s Project Janus
Wicklander-Zulawski Europe Non confrontational Interviewing
PCI Compliance Portal – Vigitrust

VENDOR OF THE YEAR

CareerCheck
B to B Links
The Cardinal Group
Kings Security
Checkpoint Systems
G24 Ltd

BEST COLLABORATIVE SOLUTION

John Lewis Distribution, Retail Profit Protection Teams & JL Transport
Post Office Limited ‘Adopt a Post Office’
FICO partnership with Shop Direct – retail fraud solution
ORIS Forums
National Business Crime Solution
Kount & Ethoca

CRIME PARTNERSHIP OF THE YEAR

Shop Direct (Intelligence Team, Specialist Investigations Team & Fraud Prevention Team)
Post Office Ltd Grapevine and Intel
Retailers Against Crime
G24 Ltd with StoreGuard
National Business Crime Solution
Post Office and MoneyGram

RISING STAR AWARD

Bruno Fondtso – Lodge Service
Jodie Patton – Gap
Ricky Dieumegard -VSG
Jenny Fletcher – John Lewis
Catherine Page – Compass Group
Debbie McDonald – Scotmid Profit Protection Team
Nigel Sutliffe – Greggs
Christopher Knight – Post Office

RISK AND LOSS PREVENTION TEAM OF THE YEAR – IN-STORE

GAP LP Team
Central England Co-operative’s Loss Prevention Team
Greggs LP Team
River Island LP team
Scotmid Profit Protection Team
Abercrombie & Fitch

RISK AND LOSS PREVENTION TEAM OF THE YEAR – ONLINE/CROSS FUNCTIONAL

Superdry Loss Prevention Team
The Body Shop Profit Protection Team
John Lewis Profit Protection Team (Distribution)
John Lewis Central Profit Protection Team
JD Sports Profit Protection Team
Sears Asset and Profit Protection Team

RISK AND LOSS PREVENTION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

Mike Marshall – Yodel
Jon Wright – River Island
Tim Edwards – JD Sports
Gary Tattersall – Jack Wills

To book a table at the Fraud Awards please contact Kelly Page by email at kellypage@retail-knowledge.com or call +44 (0) 207 100 3 999